EXPERIENCE

2022

2022 — LIFE ROUTE CHARITY FOUNDATION, MOSCOW

grant manager

2022 — IZHEVSK MUSEUM, IZHEVSK

director of the reading of the play «House number one» by Valery Shergin together with the Center for Contemporary Dramaturgy and Directing with the participation of citizens as the part of the project "The General's House: City Opera"

2022 — NATIONAL CENTER OF CHAMBER MUSIC, YEREVAN

producer of the organ music concert «Silent Prayer for Peace» (mezzo-soprano Varsenik Avanyan and organist Tatiana Konina)

2022 — STANISLAVSKY HOUSE MUSEUM, MOSCOW

director of the opera event «Inspiro» and curator of the Roman Ermakov solo exhibition "The form of freedom"  (general producer Yulia Kitaeva, conductor Stanislav Malishev, soloists Varsenik Avanian and Alena Verin-Galitskaya, Opensoundorchestra)

2022 — THE GES-2 HOUSE OF CULTURE, MOSCOW

director and lighting designer of the musical performance «Mood Politics» as the part of «Happily Ever After (Variations on Happy Ending Theme)» (curator Varvara Ganicheva, producer Kira Berman, Vadik Korolev and Yaroslav Timofeev from OQJAV)

2022 — ASSOCIATION «FOUR MUSEUMS», MOSCOW

Executive Director (CEO) in non-profit  Association «Four Museums» repesenting the interests of the Garage Museum of Contemporary Art, The GES-2 House of Culture, The Pushkin Museum and The State Tretyakov Gallery.

2021

2021 — THE PASHKOV HOUSE, MOSCOW

director of the "En Coulisses" program for Van Cleef & Arpels (produced by Dazzling Studio, choreographer Maria Zaplechnaya, composer Lidia-Maria Koshevaya, sound designer Yan Kuzmichev, producer Anastasia Sivtsova)

2021 — VABA LAVA, NARVA

director and lighting designer of the world premier of the documentary opera «Russia : Today» by Eugene Birman (executive producer Tonya Wechsler, conductor Aivis Greters, video artist Sasha Karelina)

2021 — POLOTNYANY ZAVOD MUSEUM, KALUGA

director and lighting designer of the opera event «Tertia» (general producer Yulia Kitaeva, conductor Ivan Velikanov, soloists Lilia Gaisina and Sergey Kusmin, Tarusa Chamber Orchestra)

2020 — The BOLSHOI THEATER, MOSCOW

director of «Herminie» by Hector Berlioz in Beethoven Hall (author of the project Irina Tchernomurova, curators Ilya Kukharenko and Tatyana Belova, musical director Sergey Konstantinov, artistic director Dmitry Vdovin, soprano Maria Motolygina)

assistant director (AD) of Dmitri Tcherniakov, opera «Sadko» by Nikolai Rimski-Korsakov (conductor Timur Zangiev, costume designer Elena Zaitzeva, light Gleb Filshtinsky)

2021 — ZARYADYE HALL, MOSCOW

assistant director (AD) of the open ceremony of Days of culture of  Nizhny Novgorod (director Yuri Kviatkovsky, choreographer Alexander Andriyashkin, light Sergey Vasiliev)

2021 — THE NEW SPACE OF THE THEATER OF NATIONS, MOSCOW

director and librettist of the opera by Oleg Gudachev «Maria Stavrogina» based on the novel «Demons» by Feodor Dostoevsky (set designer Anna Fobia, costume Sasha Kharina, with N’caged and MCME)

2014 - 2021 — PERM OPERA

assistant director of Konstantin Bogomolov on his «Carmen» production with set and costume designer Larisa Lomakina and conductor Philipp Chizhevsky (light Ivan Vinigradov)
director of award ceremony of Diaghilev Prize
director of award ceremony «Resonance»

2020

2020 — RAUM SPACE CONTEMPORARY ART FESTIVAL, KALININGRAD, BERLIN

executive producer and program director of the RAUM SPACE International Festival of Contemporary Art. The mission of the RAUM SPACE festival is to support contemporary art in Kaliningrad, attract the attention of the world art community and develop creative links between artists from Kaliningrad and Berlin. The festival was attended by over 1000 people, 80 artists and took part on 6 venues in Kaliningrad. The festival is organized by NGO Art-Vorota (Kaliningrad) and ostPunkt e.V. (Berlin) in cooperation with the independent curatorial initiative "International Cultural Project Butterbrot“ (Berlin), and with financial support from the The Federal Foreign Office of Germany (Auswärtiges Amt) .

2014 - 2020 — THE KOLOBOV NOVAYA OPERA THEATRE, MOSCOW

director of the ceremony of the Russian opera prize Casta Diva (president Mikhail Muginstein)
director of the concert performance of the opera «Mazepa» by Piotr Tchaikovsky (conductor Evgeny Samoilov, light Sergei Skornezky), director of the scenic composition «Alice in Wonderland» based on operas of Efrem Podgaiz (set Etel Yoshpa)
as assistant director worked with Georgy Isaakyan (Giacomo Puccini «La Boheme», set Hartmut Schörghofer), Katia Odegova (Charles François Gounod «Faust» and Richard Strauss  «Salome», conductor Jan Latham-Koenig, set Etel Yoshpa), Oliver Mears (Benjamin Britten «Turn of the screw», conductor Jan Latham-Koenig), Arno Bernard (Charles François Gounod «Roméo et Juliette» conductor Fabio Mastrangelo), Igor Ushakov (Vladimir Martinov «L'École des femmes», libretto Jury Lubimov, conductor Dmitry Jurovsky,
director of different concerts and shows

2020 — PARK GALLERY, MOSCOW

chief executive officer (CEO) and program director (PD) in Park Gallery as the part of the Network Moscow City Galleries
curator of the exhibition «Air» by Daria Fedorova
producer of the exhibition «I vaselki…» by Alexey Ryabov (curator Eketerina Isaeva)
producer of «Radical purification» curated by Oxana Lebedeva
curator of the public interview series with artist of the Park Gallery

2020 — ARTVOROTA AUTONOMUS NONPROFIT ORGANIZATION, KALININGRAD

executive producer (EP)

2020 — FORMA FESTIVAL OF CONTEMPORARY ART, Moscow

grant manager

2019

2019 — RECREATION FESTIVAL, MOSCOW

initiator, curator and director of The festival of artistic practices and active listening «Recreation». Eight-days festival was consist of four program lines: exhibition, concerts, theater, educational program. More than 120 artist took part in The Recreation Festival and around 3000 people have visited it. World premier of the chamber musical "Leonard and Susanna" took place during the festival. The members of curatorial team — Olga Derugina, Sergei Zykov, Kristina Markova, Sergej Morozov.

2019 — THE JEWISH MUSEUM AND TOLERANCE CENTER, MOSCOW

curator and director of the series of performative events «studio union of youth» as a part of the exhibition Union of Youth. Russian Avant-Garde 1909 - 1914

2019 — UGOL THEATER, KAZAN

science theater performance «Decease experiences» with cardiologist  Roman Ursan

2019 — CENTER FOR CONTEMPORARY ART WINZAWOD

vocal performance series in Open Studios residence

2019 — ART CENTER «ETHER», MOSCOW

stage director of «Scroll» (playwright Konstantin Potapov, sound designer Felix Mikenski) 

2019 — THE DANISH CULTURAL INSTITUTE, SAINT-PETERSBURG

director of the performance «Venus is near» as a part of the urban research project «Waterfront: Neighbourhood & Community»

2019 — ARCHSTOYANIE, NIKOLA-LENIVETS

director and curator of the performative opera project «Imprints» (composer Anna Pospelova, librettist Katya Bondarenko, conductor Oleg Paiberdin, architect Maria Kremer, costume designer Sasha Kharina, choreographer Katya Stegniy, historian Vladislav Staf)

2019 — NOL THEATER, MOSCOW

director of the reading of the play «Talking about the coat» by Konstatin Potapov, feat. by MOSCHEE, Lubimovka Festival 

2019 — CENTER OF DIRECTING AND PLAYWRITING, MOSCOW

co-director of  the musical performance «Oza» by Andrej Voznesensky

performative lecture based on John Cage’s «Lecture about Nothing»  

2013 - 2019 — CULTURAL CENTER ZIL, MOSCOW

initiator, curator and director of The festival of artistic practices and active listening «Recreation»
producer of performative laboratory «Time out of joint» with curatorial group: philosopher Boris Klushnikov, art critic Egor Sofronov, dance critic Kate Ganushina, choreographer Vera Priklonskaya, director Vladimir Bocharov, sound artist Andrej Gurianov
director of the musical «Netochka and The Christmas» based on Fiodor Dostoevsky «Netochka Nezvanova» (composer Antony Svetlichny)
director of the concert performance of mono-opera «Love of life» by Elisavieta Sanicheva, (conductor Philip Chizjevsky)
director of the audio installation TANGOS (designer Marina Ivashkova, with participation of the Studio for New Music)
director of different concerts and shows

2018 - 2019 — SOUNDMINING_LAB

performative sound installation soundmining_depo, ArtLikhoradka Festival of contemporary art, Moscow
sound installation soundmining_kazan, DOCA (Days of Contemporary Art) exhibition, Moscow
performative sound installation soundmining_kazan, TAT CULT LAB exhibition, Kazan
performative sound installation soundmining_klin, «The city KLIN’13» exhibition, Moscow

2017 - 2019 — STANISLAVSKY AND NEMIROVICH-DANCHENKO MOSCOW MUSIC THEATER

performer in CoOPERAtion’17 (director Ekaterina Vasileva, curator Natalia Surnina)
director in CoOPERAtion’18 (curator Ekaterina Vasileva, composer Ania Pospelova, playwright Ekaterina Bondarenko)

2018

2018 — NIGHT OF THE LIGHT FESTIVAL, GATCHINA

director of the «Impulse» performative light installation, coproduction with MOSPACE Architects and composer Kirill Shirokov

2018 — MEYERHOLD MOSCOW CENTER, MOSCOW

director of the performative project «Constitution» (choreographer Alena Papina, sound designer Dmitry Mazurov)
director of the reading of the play «Homo digitalis» by Ariana Koch (Basel, Switzerland), supported by Pro Helvetia

2018 — NCCA, MOSCOW

performative event based on Zamira Besolti’s zin «Yours David»

2018 — DOC THEATER, MOSCOW

performer in the reading of the play «The censor Lopatkin’s case» (director Anastasia Patlay, author Nana Grinstein)

2015 - 2018 — VOCAL THEATRE «LA GOL», MOSCOW

director and performer in different art galleries and museums with Natalia Pshenichnikova, Kristian Kesten, Shelley Hirsch, Alexey Kokhanov. Repertoire of the «La Gol» Ensemble : Dmitri Kurliandski, Sergej Nevski, Klaus Lang, John Cage, Dieter Schnebel, Robert Ashley, Hans-Joachim Hespos, Kunsu Shim, Kirill Chernegin, Andrey Besogonov,  Kirill Shirokov, Elizaveta Sanicheva, Antony Svetlichny a.o. 

2017

2017 — SCHUSEV STATE MUSEUM OF ARCHITECTURE, MOSCOW

performer in documentary opera «Melnikov» by Kirill Shirokov (director Anastasia Patlay) 

2017 — THEATER AN DER WIEN, WIENER KAMMEROPER, VIENNA

director of the opera by Nicolo Porpora «Arianna in Nasso» (conductor Markellos Chryssico, set Ksenia Peretruchina, costume Lyosha Lobanov, light Franz Tscheck)

2017 — SCHAUSPIELHAUS, GRAZ

director of the opera by Gaetano Donizetti «Don Pasquale» as the part of the final of Ring Award Competition 2017 (set — Alexandra Alekseeva)

2016

2016 — «NA BASMANOY» MUSICAL THEATER, MOSCOW

director, set and costume designer of the opera-buffa «Monsieur Choufleuri restera chez lui…» by Jacques Offenbach
(puppet Natalia Pakchomova, light designer Andrei Cherkasov)

2015

2015 — VORONEZH OPERA AND BALLET THEATRE

director and designer of 55th anniversary ceremony

2013

2012 - 2013 — YABLOCHKINA ARTISTIC SOCIETY, MOSCOW

director of the operatic performance «Drei» in celebration of 200h anniversary of Richard Wagner, supported by German Embassy in Moscow

director of the opera «The Scarlet Flower» by Nikolai Sidelnikov

2011 - 2013 — RSITA-GITIS, MOSCOW

co-director and set designer of the opera «The stone guest» by Alexander Dargomyzhsky

director of the scenic version of «Pierrot Lunaire» by Arnold Schoenberg

EDUCATION

producer, Theatre Institute, Theatre and Museum. Social Mission, tutors Valentina Ostankovich and Nadezhda Konoreva, 2021

opera director, Académie du Festival d’Aix-en-Provence, tutor Pascal Dusapin, 2019

curator, Jewish Museum and Tolerance Center, Avant-garde_LAB school, tutor Aleksander Kremer, 2018

set and costume designer, British Higher School of Art & Design, tutors Galia Solodovnikova & Polina Bakhtina, 2016

opera director, Russian State Institute of Theatre Arts-GITIS,, tutor Dmitry Bertman, 2015

TEACHING

invited lecturer in Hong Kong Baptist University, HKBU, Hong Kong, 2020

opera history course, tutors Anastasia Nefedova and AJ Weissbard, HSE University, Moscow, 2020

tutor of the course «Contemporary opera», Moscow School of the New Literature, Moscow, 2020

COMPETITIONS

finalist of European Opera-directing Prize - EOP, Camerata Nuova, Karlsruhe, Germany

finalist of Ring Award’17, Graz, Austria, 2017

jury member of the New Opera World Competition, Moscow, 2016

finalist of II International Competition for Young Opera Directors Nano-Opera, Moscow, 2015

winner of The ZIL competition of creative project, Cultural Center ZIL, Moscow, 2013

GRANTS

grant operator of the thee-year grant program «Civil Society Organisations as actors of Governance and Development» provided by European Commission with the project «Supporting young people with disabilities from Russia in the aftermath of COVID-19 pandemic», Life Route Charity Foundation, Moscow 2022

grant holder of German Ministry of Foreign Affairs grant program, «Pause/Play: Culture Under Pressure», forum and laboratory for artists in exile, Kulturschafft e.V., Untitled Gallery, Berlin, Tbilisi, 2022

grant holder of the Museum 4.0 grant with project «General's House: City Opera», The Vladimir Potanin Foundation, Izhevsk, 2021

travel grant holder, The 2nd Forum of Contemporary Art Institutions,, Garage Museum of Contemporary Art, Samara, 2021

scholarship holder of the Opera after Corona program, Camerata Nuova, Wiesbaden, 2020

travel grant holder, Festival D’Aix-en-Provence, France, 2019

travel grant holder, Nordic Council Fond, Waterfront: Neighbourhood & Community, Finland-Sweden-Danmark, 2019

scholarship holder of The State Grand for Creative Youth, State Theatrical Union, Moscow, 2014 / 2018

RESIDENCES

participant of «TT Residency», curated by Boris Milgram and Oleg Loevsky, Theater-Theater, Perm, 2022

participant of «Annihilation» residence, curators Dmitri Volkostrelov and Oleg Loevsky, Kazan, 2019

resident of the «Open Studio», Winzavod, Moscow, 2019

resident of the art cluster «Ok16», Minsk, Belarus, 2019

participant of ENOA program, Festival D’Aix-en-Provence, France, 2019

resident of Cultural Center ZIL, «Danilovsky district: re-writing the place», Moscow, 2019

resident of the Meyerhold Moscow Centre, project «Constitution», 2017-2018

AWARDS

winner of the Independent Art Award 2020 in nomination «Theater», Moscow, 2021

documental opera «Melnikov» was nominated for Golden Mask Prize, Moscow, 2019

FESTIVALS

co-creator of net-art «WETHEBUTTON» as a part of «Tochka dostupa» special on-line program, Moscow, 2020

initiator, curator and director of The festival of artistic practices and active listening «Recreation»

performative opera project «Imprints» was the part of Archstoyanie Festival, Nikola-Lenivets, 2019

opera «Imprints» by Anna Pospelova, Archstoyanie Festival, Kaluga, 2019


the documentary opera «Melnikov» is nominated as «Experiment», Golden Mask Festival, Moscow, 2019

performative light installation «Impulse», The Night of Light Festival, Gatchina, 2018

performance «The smoke» based on Ivan Turgenev novel, Global Jam Festival, Museon Park, Moscow, 2018

CONFERENCES

participant of the The 2nd Forum of Contemporary Art Institutions,, Garage Museum of Contemporary Art, Samara, 2021 

speaker of the telegram channel «Trapeze with Naked Boyars», moderated by Aya Makarova and Tatiana Belova, Moscow, 2021

moderator of the presentation of the zine catalog of the RAUM SPACE festival, Ground Zin Fest, Ground Solyanka, Moscow, 2021

speaker of the discussion "Voice objects, speech signals and psychophysiology of fear", MMU, 2021

moderator of the discussion "Art festival in the era of a new normality: challenges and solutions ", Discussion program of the RAUM SPACE International Festival of Contemporary Art, Kaliningrad, 2020

speaker of the discussion within the framework of the Artivism & Solidarity project «Digital art activist projects and collaborations» with the support of the European Cultural Fund, Kaliningrad, 2020

speaker of the discussion at Rodion Ataulin's exhibition "Not Like Life", Gogol Library, St. Petersburg, 2020

speaker of the Opera Europa online autumn conference Survival of the Fittest, Moscow, 2020

speaker of the international conference «Theater in public space», RANEPA, Moscow, 2020

speaker of online presentation of the «We, the trees» zine, NCCA, Saint-Petersburg, 2020

tutor of the workshop «Soundmining in architecture», Gnesin Contemporary Music Week. Moscow, 2020

moderator of the discussion «Curator, artist, spectator», Park Gallery, Moscow, 2020

moderator of the discussion of the Teatrium Festival, The Vinzavod Center, Moscow, 2020

speaker of the discussion «Opera after Corona», moderator Nicholas Payne, Camerata Nuova, 2020

speaker of the discussion «Spreading the boundaries», Art Likhoradka vol. 4, BORSCH Gallery, 2020

speaker and moderator of educational program of The Recreation Festival, Cultural Center ZIL, Moscow, 2019

speaker of the discussion «Place of memory. Performative instruments of memory research», Nikola-Lenivets, 2019

producer of the public program of performative laboratory «Time out of joint» with art critic and historian Ilya Budraitskis, historian and philosopher Andrei Aleinikov, art historian Oleg Aronson, Cultural Center ZIL, Moscow, 2019

moderator of the «Costitution.book» zin presentation, Solyanka Gallery, Moscow 2019

speaker of the discussion «Young directors speak about experimental opera», Voznesensky Center, Moscow 2019

speaker of the lecture-concert by Raut Farkhatov «Worlds of contemporary music», Moscow State Philharmonic Society, 2019

speaker in the conference «Laboratory in performing arts», RANEPA, Moscow, 2018


moderator of the panel discussion «Constitution», Meyerhold Moscow Center, 2018

speaker of the conference @Performative practices in Russia: strategies of hybridisation», Solyanka Gallery, Moscow, 2019

the Porous Borders Symposium speaker, Prague, 2017


speaker in the public talk «Do we need contemporary opera?», Stanislavsky Electrotheater, Moscow, 2017


speaker of the Young Musicologist Forum «Dialogues in the space of music and theatre», Moscow 2017

LABORATORIES

participant of the laboratory «Theater and museum. Social mission.», Theatre Institute, tutors Valentina Ostankovich and Nadezhda Konoreva, Moscow, 2021

tutor of the laboratory workshops «Izhevsk. Opera» with playwright Martha Raitses and composer Kirill Shirokov, Izhevsk Museum, Center for Contemporary Dramaturgy and Directing, Izhevsk, 2021

tutor of the workshop «Musical Potential of Speech», Vaba Lava, Narva, Estonia, 2021

participant of the laboratory «Ostrovsky. Reset», curator Aliona Solntzeva, State Theatrical Union, Schelykovo, 2021

workshop producer of hip-hop opera «A Farewell to Arms» with conductor Dayana Gofman, musical producer D-Kay Drummasta, composer Alexey Epishev, ZIL Cultural Center, Moscow, 2021

participant of the opera laboratory Dostoevsky 200. Opera in the New Space of the Theater of Nations, curator Vladimir Rannev, producer Sara Tokina, Moscow, 2021

curator of a workshop on creating scenes from non-existent musicals, together with composer Alexander Margolin, MMU, Moscow 2021

participant of the workshop Kinotanets Weekend, New Stage of the Alexandrinsky Theater, St. Petersburg, 2020

producer and moderator of the workshop series Tools Without Rules, The RAUM SPACE Festival, Kaliningrad, Berlin, 2020

tutor of the workshop «The walk as performative medium», State Theatrical Union, Moscow

participant of the workshop «Reflections» curated by composer Pascal Dusapin, Festival D’Aix-en-Provence, France, 2019

participant of the workshop «Earth Hour» for light installation prototype, Moscow Architecture School MARCH, 2019

participant of the laboratory of the new urbanism Waterfront: Neighbourhood & Community, Saint-Petersburg, 2019

participant of the laboratory of the new media, TAT CUL LAB, Kasan, 2019

participant of the seminar for playwright with Ariane Koch (Basel, Switzerland), supported by Pro Helvetia, Moscow, 2018

participant of Avant-garde_LAB curators school, Jewish Museum and Tolerance Center, Moscow, 2018

participant of BLICK’17: Harun Farocki Festival, Goethe-Institut, Moscow, 2017

participant of inclusive theatre practice, curators Dr. Rose Whyman and Adam Ledger, Meyerhold Moscow Centre, 2017

participant of CoOPERAtion opera project, Moscow, 2017


participant of Konstantin Bogomolov laboratory, Moscow, 2017

participant of «La Gol» vocal laboratory curated by Natalia Pshenichnikova, Moscow, 2016


participant of Aleksander Nosovsky cinema lighting design courses, Moscow, 2016

participant of «Golden Ass» project of Boris Jukhananov, Stanislavsky Electrotheater, Moscow, 2016

participant of commedia dell’arte master-class in Academia dei filodrammatici, Milan, 2012

EXHIBITIONS

curator of the  exhibition «The form of freedom», artist Roman Ermakov, Stanislavsky House Museum, Moscow, 2021

participant of Nikolai Polissky's exhibition "Russian Antiquity," video documentation of the opera «Imprints» by Anna Pospelova, GUM-Red-Line Gallery, Moscow, 2021

curator of the pop-up exhibition «Garden», artists Lada Kolesnikova and Kristina Kolesnikova, Shepkin House Museum, Moscow, 2021

producer of exhibition projects at the RAUM SPACE International Festival of Contemporary Art, Kaliningrad, 2020

curator of «Air» by Daria Fedorova,  Park Gallery, Moscow, 2020

producer of «I vaselki…»  by Alexey Ryabov, curator Ekaterina Isaeva, Park Gallery? Moscow, 2020

producer of «Radical purification» curated by Oxana Lebedeva, Park Gallery, Moscow, 2020

participant of the exhibition «Alternative reality» curated by Katia Finkelstein, YRA Foundation, Moscow, 2020

participant of the parallel program of Art Likhoradka vol. 4  with WETHEBUTTON project, BORSCH Gallery, 2020

producer and co-curator of The Recreation Festival exhibition, Cultural Center ZIL, Moscow, 2019

participant of «Waterfront: Neighbourhood & Community» exhibition, Sevkabel, Saint-Petersburg, 2019

participant of the gala-exhibition of the residence «Kombucha» with performance «Ok, KUMU!», Minsk, 2019


curator of the exhibition «Imprints» in partnership with GULAG History Museum, Nikola-Lenivets, 2019

participant of Prague Quadrennial exhibition, video «NL18», Prague, 2019

curator of the Avantgarde works of Boris Throfimov group of artists, Cultural Center ZIL, Moscow, 2019

participant of DOCA (Days of Contemporary Art) exhibition, soundmining_kazan installation, Moscow, 2019

participant of TAT CULT LAB exhibition, performative sound installation soundmining_kazan, Kazan Arena, 2018

«The city KLIN’13» exhibition, performative sound installation soundmining_klin,, Bachrushin State Museum, Moscow, 2018


curator of the «Algorithm of action» exhibition, Meyerhold Moscow Center, 2018


curator of the «Practice of memory» exhibition, Meyerhold Moscow Center, 2018


idea and production of the «Diet Mountain Dew» exhibition in the foyer of Wiener Kammeroper, Vienna, 2017

PUBLICATIONS / EDITIONS

author of the text «Juwelleries of author's theater» for Boris Pokrovsky anniversary book, Bolshoi Theater, Moscow, 2022

author of the preface "The Making of a Musical," #24 [Translit]: Quarantine (New)Education, Moscow, 2021

editor and curator of the zine-catalog RAUM SPACE, designers Yana Etkina, Mila Silenina and Yulia Kondratyeva (Holystick group), Moscow, Kaliningrad, Berlin, 2021

curator of the zine «We, the trees», with Anna Sarukhanova, Anna Karp, Aleksandra Kokacheva, Kira Charlashova, Maria Tininka and Karina Scherbakova,  Curatorial Forum, NCCA, Saint-Petersburg, 2020

curator of the zine project for SHKAF library, Saint-Petersburg, 2020

curator of photo zine «Recreation» by Mila Silenina and Yana Etkina, photographer Valeria Titova, Moscow, 2019

curator of the zine «studio youth union» by art group Tipatzeha and Mitya Grankov, Moscow, 2019

curator and editor of the zine «VIVYKH», Cultural center ZIL, Moscow, 2019

author of the text «Simonovka: time and space», published at https://syg.ma, Moscow, 2018


author of the text «Phenomenology of the voice», published at http://roomfor.ru, Moscow, 2018

author of the text «The boundaries of a body and an identity in the Internet», published at pq.cz, Prague, 2017

VIDEO

director of the film «House number one», filmed for the Izhevsk Museum, Izhevsk, 2022

director of video performance «Mood Politics», House of Culture GES-2, Moscow, 2022

author of the educational course «The voice in art» , The Closer Platform, Cosmoscow Foundation, Moscow, 2020

video «WTF» for «Waterfront: Neighbourhood & Community» exhibition, Sevkabel, Saint-Petersburg, 2019

video «Firing line» for performative project «VIVYKH», Cultural center ZIL, Moscow, 2019

video «NL18» for The Prague Quadrennial exhibition, Prague, 2019


video «Visions», TAT CULT LAB exhibition, Kazan, 2019