LABORATORIES

participant of the laboratory «Ostrovsky. Reset», curator Aliona Solntzeva, State Theatrical Union, Schelykovo, 2021

workshop producer of hip-hop opera «A Farewell to Arms» with conductor Dayana Gofman, musical producer D-Kay Drummasta, composer Alexey Epishev, ZIL Cultural Center, Moscow, 2021

participant of the opera laboratory Dostoevsky 200. Opera in the New Space of the Theater of Nations, curator Vladimir Rannev, producer Sara Tokina, Moscow, 2021

curator of a workshop on creating scenes from non-existent musicals, together with composer Alexander Margolin, MMU, Moscow 2021

participant of the workshop Kinotanets Weekend, New Stage of the Alexandrinsky Theater, St. Petersburg, 2020

producer and moderator of the workshop series Tools Without Rules, The RAUM SPACE Festival, Kaliningrad, Berlin, 2020

tutor of the workshop «The walk as performative medium», State Theatrical Union, Moscow

participant of the workshop «Reflections» curated by composer Pascal Dusapin, Festival D’Aix-en-Provence, France, 2019

participant of the workshop «Earth Hour» for light installation prototype, Moscow Architecture School MARCH, 2019

participant of the laboratory of the new urbanism Waterfront: Neighbourhood & Community, Saint-Petersburg, 2019

participant of the laboratory of the new media, TAT CUL LAB, Kasan, 2019

participant of the seminar for playwright with Ariane Koch (Basel, Switzerland), supported by Pro Helvetia, Moscow, 2018

participant of Avant-garde_LAB curators school, Jewish Museum and Tolerance Center, Moscow, 2018

participant of BLICK’17: Harun Farocki Festival, Goethe-Institut, Moscow, 2017

participant of inclusive theatre practice, curators Dr. Rose Whyman and Adam Ledger, Meyerhold Moscow Centre, 2017

participant of CoOPERAtion opera project, Moscow, 2017


participant of Konstantin Bogomolov laboratory, Moscow, 2017

participant of «La Gol» vocal laboratory curated by Natalia Pshenichnikova, Moscow, 2016


participant of Aleksander Nosovsky cinema lighting design courses, Moscow, 2016

participant of «Golden Ass» project of Boris Jukhananov, Stanislavsky Electrotheater, Moscow, 2016

participant of commedia dell’arte master-class in Academia dei filodrammatici, Milan, 2012