EXPERIENCE

2020

2020 — PARK GALLERY, MOSCOW

chief executive officer (CEO) and program director (PD) in Park Gallery (Network Moscow City Galleries)

2020 — ARTVOROTA AUTONOMUS NONPROFIT ORGANIZATION, KALININGRAD

executive producer (EP)

2020 — FORMA FESTIVAL OF CONTEMPORARY ART, Moscow

grant manager

2020 — BOLSHOI THEATER, MOSCOW

assistant director (AD) of Dmitri Tcherniakov, opera «Sadko» by Nikolai Rimski-Korsakov (conductor Timur Zangiev, costume designer Elena Zaitzeva, light Gleb Filshtinsky)

2019

2019 — RECREATION FESTIVAL, MOSCOW

initiator, curator and director of The festival of artistic practices and active listening «Recreation». Eight-days festival was consist of four program lines: exhibition, concerts, theater, educational program. More than 120 artist took part in The Recreation Festival and around 3000 people have visited it. World premier of the chamber musical "Leonard and Susanna" took place during the festival. The members of curatorial team — Olga Derugina, Sergei Zykov, Kristina Markova, Sergej Morozov.

2019 — THE JEWISH MUSEUM AND TOLERANCE CENTER, MOSCOW

curator and director of the series of performative events «studio union of youth» as a part of the exhibition Union of Youth. Russian Avant-Garde 1909 - 1914

2019 — UGOL THEATER, KAZAN

science theater performance «Decease experiences» with cardiologist  Roman Ursan

2019 — CENTER FOR CONTEMPORARY ART WINZAWOD

vocal performance series in Open Studios residence

2019 — ART CENTER «ETHER», MOSCOW

stage director of «Scroll» (playwright Konstantin Potapov, sound designer Felix Mikenski) 

2019 — THE DANISH CULTURAL INSTITUTE, SAINT-PETERSBURG

director of the performance «Venus is near» as a part of the urban research project «Waterfront: Neighbourhood & Community»

2019 — ARCHSTOYANIE, NIKOLA-LENIVETS

director and curator of the performative opera project «Imprints» (composer Anna Pospelova, librettist Katya Bondarenko, conductor Oleg Paiberdin, architect Maria Kremer, costume designer Sasha Kharina, choreographer Katya Stegniy, historian Vladislav Staf)

2019 — NOL THEATER, MOSCOW

director of the reading of the play «Talking about the coat» by Konstatin Potapov, feat. by MOSCHEE, Lubimovka Festival 

2019 — CENTER OF DIRECTING AND PLAYWRITING, MOSCOW

co-director of  the musical performance «Oza» by Andrej Voznesensky

performative lecture based on John Cage’s «Lecture about Nothing»  

2013-2019 — CULTURAL CENTER ZIL, MOSCOW

initiator, curator and director of The festival of artistic practices and active listening «Recreation»
producer of performative laboratory «Time out of joint» with curatorial group: philosopher Boris Klushnikov, art critic Egor Sofronov, dance critic Kate Ganushina, choreographer Vera Priklonskaya, director Vladimir Bocharov, sound artist Andrej Gurianov

director of the musical «Netochka and The Christmas» based on Fiodor Dostoevsky «Netochka Nezvanova» (composer Antony Svetlichny)

director of the concert performance of mono-opera «Love of life» by Elisavieta Sanicheva, (conductor Philip Chizjevsky)

director of the audio installation TANGOS (designer Marina Ivashkova, with participation of the Studio for New Music)

director of different concerts and shows

2018-2019 — SOUNDMINING_LAB

performative sound installation soundmining_depo, ArtLikhoradka Festival of contemporary art, Moscow

sound installation soundmining_kazan, DOCA (Days of Contemporary Art) exhibition, Moscow

performative sound installation soundmining_kazan, TAT CULT LAB exhibition, Kazan

performative sound installation soundmining_klin, «The city KLIN’13» exhibition, Moscow

2017-2019 — STANISLAVSKY AND NEMIROVICH-DANCHENKO MOSCOW MUSIC THEATER

performer in CoOPERAtion’17 (director Ekaterina Vasileva, curator Natalia Surnina)

director in CoOPERAtion’18 (curator Ekaterina Vasileva, composer Ania Pospelova, playwright Ekaterina Bondarenko)

2018

2018 — NIGHT OF THE LIGHT FESTIVAL, GATCHINA

director of the «Impulse» performative light installation, coproduction with MOSPACE Architects and composer Kirill Shirokov

2018 — MEYERHOLD MOSCOW CENTER

director of the performative project «Constitution» (choreographer Alena Papina, sound designer Dmitry Mazurov)

director of the reading of the platy «Homo digitalis» by Ariana Koch (Basel, Switzerland), supported by Pro Helvetia

2018 — NCCA, MOSCOW

performative event based on Zamira Besolti’s zin «Yours David»

2018 — DOC THEATER, MOSCOW

performer in the reading of the play «The censor Lopatkin’s case» (director Anastasia Patlay, author Nana Grinstein)

2015-2018 — VOCAL THEATRE «LA GOL», MOSCOW

director and performer in different art galleries and museums with Natalia Pshenichnikova, Kristian Kesten, Shelley Hirsch, Alexey Kokhanov. Repertoire of the «La Gol» Ensemble : Dmitri Kurliandski, Sergej Nevski, Klaus Lang, John Cage, Dieter Schnebel, Robert Ashley, Hans-Joachim Hespos, Kunsu Shim, Kirill Chernegin, Andrey Besogonov,  Kirill Shirokov, Elizaveta Sanicheva, Antony Svetlichny a.o. 

2017

2017 — SCHUSEV STATE MUSEUM OF ARCHITECTURE, MOSCOW

performer in documentary opera «Melnikov» by Kirill Shirokov (director Anastasia Patlay) 

2017 — THEATER AN DER WIEN, WIENER KAMMEROPER, VIENNA

director of the opera by Nicolo Porpora «Arianna in Nasso» (conductor Markellos Chryssico, set Ksenia Peretruchina, costume Lyosha Lobanov, light Franz Tscheck)

2017 — SCHAUSPIELHAUS, GRAZ

director of the opera by Gaetano Donizetti «Don Pasquale» as the part of the final of Ring Award Competition 2017 (set — Alexandra Alekseeva)

2016

2014-2016 — THE KOLOBOV NOVAYA OPERA THEATRE, MOSCOW

director of the concert performance of the opera «Mazepa» by Piotr Tchaikovsky (conductor Evgeny Samoilov, light designer Sergei Skornezky)

director of the scenic composition «Alice in Wonderland» based on operas of Efrem Podgaiz (set Etel Yoshpa)

as assistant director worked with Georgy Isaakyan (Giacomo Puccini «La Boheme», set Hartmut Schörghofer), Katia Odegova (Charles François Gounod «Faust» and Richard Strauss  «Salome», conductor Jan Latham-Koenig, set Etel Yoshpa), Oliver Mears (Benjamin Britten «Turn of the screw», conductor Jan Latham-Koenig), Arno Bernard (Charles François Gounod «Roméo et Juliette» conductor Fabio Mastrangelo), Igor Ushakov (Vladimir Martinov «L'École des femmes», libretto Jury Lubimov, conductor Dmitry Jurovsky

director of different concerts and shows

2016 — «NA BASMANOY» MUSICAL THEATER, MOSCOW

director, set and costume designer of the opera-buffa «Monsieur Choufleuri restera chez lui…» by Jacques Offenbach

(puppet Natalia Pakchomova, light designer Andrei Cherkasov)

2014-2016 — PERM OPERA

director of award ceremony of Diaghilev Prize
director of award ceremony «Resonance»

2015

2015 — VORONEZH OPERA AND BALLET THEATRE

director and designer of 55th anniversary ceremony

2013

2012-2013 — YABLOCHKINA ARTISTIC SOCIETY, MOSCOW

director of the operatic performance «Drei» in celebration of 200h anniversary of Richard Wagner, supported by German Embassy in Moscow

director of the opera «The Scarlet Flower» by Nikolai Sidelnikov

2011-2013 — RSITA-GITIS, MOSCOW

co-director and set designer of the opera «The stone guest» by Alexander Dargomyzhsky

director of the scenic version of «Pierrot Lunaire» by Arnold Schoenberg